QAV540G Parts List

The QAV540G comes with the following parts. Please take inventory of your parts before you begin your build.

Frame Parts

Part Name Quantity Note
Dirty Frame Plate 1 The bottom plate of the dirty frame
Power Distribution Frame Plate 1 To solder ESCs and power connections to
Clean Frame Base Plate 1 The long base plate of the clean frame
Flight Controller Cover 1 The top plate of the clean frame
Gimbal "Fire-Wall" 1 This plate is where the gimbal roll motor screw onto
Extra Bobbin Cross Brace 1 This plate provides mounting of 2 extra bobbins
Extra Bobbin Arm Connection 2 To provide a mounting point for one bobbin
Aluminum Arms 4  
Hardware and Miscellaneous Parts
10mm Aluminum Spacers 11  
 35mm Aluminum Spacers 13  
 5mm M3 Button Socket-Head Screws 98  
 8mm M3 Button Head Socket-Head Screws 10  
 M3 Lock Nuts 6  
Regular M3 Nuts 12  
Orange RC Bobbins 6  
Battery Lipo Strap 1  
Allen Wrench for M3 Socket-Head Screws 1  
10mm Spacer (male / femal) 4 To mount the gimbal controll board (BGC)
M3 Plastic Nuts 4 To mount the gimbal controll board (BGC)
6mm M3 Plastic Screws 4 To mount the gimbal controll board (BGC)

Gimbal Parts

Part Name Quantity Note
2208 iFlight Motors 2  
G10 Roll Brace 1 6.5mm thick
G10 Left Hinge 1 1.6mm thick
G10 Right Motor Mounting Bracket 1 6.5mm thick
G10 GoPro Frame Top 1  
G10 GoPro Frame Left Side 1  
G10 GoPro Frame Right Side 1  
G10 GoPro Frame Floor 1  
Hardware and Miscellaneous Parts
3D Printed Motor Spacer 1  
Ball Bearing 1  
5mm M3 Button Head Socket-Head Screws 8  
8mm M3 Button Head Socket-Head Screws 4  
12mm M3 Button Head Socket-Head Screws 3  
8mm M2 Button Head Socket-Head Screws 8  
IMU Case 1  
IMU Case Lid 1  
M3 Lock Nut 7  
M3 Plastic Washer 1  
Small Machine Screws (Black) 12  
GoPro Velcro Strap (1/2" wide) 1  
Neoprene Tape 1